The Billawar Association Mumbai The Billawar Association Mumbai
Call : 91 22 2610 1569, 2617 6404
response@billawar.com
Contact Us
Photo Gallery  |  Fun Corner  |  Shubha Mangala  |  Billawa Jobs  |  News / Events  |  Billawa Yellow Pages  |  Akshaya  |  My Space  |  Login  |
Home About Us Narayana Guru Appeals / Donors Great Achievers Discussion Board Dakshina Kannada Feedback
 
Committee Members
  Managing Committees
 Local Committees
 Co-ordination Committees
 Sub Committees    
Co-ordination Committees (2006 - 2009)
Andheri
Goregaon
Jogeshwari
Kandivli
Malad
Mulund
Vikhroli


Andheri

Shri Babu K Poojary
CHAIRMAN
26821822 (Res)   26840492/26843520 (Off)
Committee's Address


Name Designation Residence Phone Office Phone
Shri Deendas B Sanil Vice-Chairman 26873315  
Shri Girish P Kotian Vice-Chairman 26360989  
Shri Harish G Salian Hon. Secretary 28392370 24993111
Shri Ashok S. Karkera Asst. Secretary    
Shri Ravi S. Kotian Member 28328857  
Shri Hariappa R. Kotian Member 28279845   95250-2480401/402
Shri Sanjeeva G Amin Member 28257064  
Shri Jagannath Karkera Member 28310210 28501918
Shri Shankar K Poojary Member 26845477  
Shri Bhojraj Poojary Member 28264472  
Shri Anand B. Poojary Member 26700548  28369994/28379994
Smt Vilasini K. Salian Member 26736003  
Smt Laxmi N Kotian Member    
Shri Shekar C Poojary Member 28252675  28423333 Extn. 130
Smt Bharati S Suvarna Spl. Invitee 26761513  
Shri Poovappa K Suvarna Spl. Invitee 28201917  
Shri Sudhakar M. Jathan Spl. Invitee 26776362 28561446
Shri Suresh B. Suvarna Spl. Invitee 28384905 28225077
Shri Dayanand C. Kotian Spl. Invitee    
Shri Jarappa D Poojary Spl. Invitee    
Shri Dinesh K. Suvarna Spl. Invitee   9869062315
Shri Ramesh S. Poojary Spl. Invitee C/o 28237561  
Smt Chandra S Suvarna Spl. Invitee 28237561  
Shri Suresh B. Anchan Spl. Invitee    
Shri Nagesh N. Suvarna Youth Wing 26322252  
Shri Shivanand D. Poojary Youth Wing 26708193  
Shri Sanjay Poojary Youth Wing    
Shri Dhananjay Kotian H. O. Rep. 26742234 / 26742235  
Shri Bhaskar Bangera H. O. Rep. 26701070 22870538/22870539
Smt. Jayanthi Ullal H. O. Rep. 32501468  
Shri Shankar D. Poojary CO-ORDINATOR 28899895  


Top
Goregaon

JAGNNATH V. KOTIAN
Chairman
28721125 (Res)   28737428 (Off)
Committee's Address


Name Designation Residence Phone Office Phone
KRISHNA T. SUVARNA Vice Chairman (W) 28798255 22621206
RAVI R POOJARY Vice Chairman(E) 28427895  
SHASHIKALA S KOTIAN SECRETARY 26860064  
SACHINDRA KOTIAN Asst. Secretary 28742784  
PRATAP N KOTIAN Member 28750976  
PUSHPA S AMIN Member 28732151  
BALAKRISHNA BANGERA Member 28404218  
MOHANDAS HEJMADY Member 28734054 26862707
L R ANCHAN Member 28752033 56652748
VISHWANATH TONSE Member 28403861  
PUSHPA S SUVARNA Member    
GIRIJA POOJARY Member 28422388  
SHAMBU SUVARNA Member 28738913  
BHASKAR KOTIAN Member 28740790  
SATISH J. KOTIAN Member 2879487  
R P ANCHAN Advicer 28720781  
U. K SUVARNA Advicer 26860589  
SURESH R. ANCHAN SPL. INVITEEE 28720781  
RAMA G SUVARNA SPL. INVITEEE    
SURYAKANT J SUVARNA SPL. INVITEEE 26860749  
KAMLESH N KARKERA SPL. INVITEEE    
SUJATHA V KOTIAN SPL. INVITEEE    
RAGHU M POOJARY SPL. INVITEEE 28761371  
PADMAVATI POOJARY SPL. INVITEEE    
SUBASINI NAYAK SPL. INVITEEE 56265612  
BHASKAR M SALIAN H. O. REP.    
MOHANDAS G POOJARY H. O. REP. 28772468 20647622
SHANKAR D POOJARY CO-ORDINATOR 28899895 26855220


Top
Jogeshwari

Shri M. C. Suvarna
Chairman
28266896 (Res)
Committee's Address


Name Designation Office Phone Residence Phone
Shri H.B. Poojari Vice Chairman 26792977/3977 28367780
Shri Vittal D. Poojari Hon. Secretary 28376790 28202954
Shri Sanjeev L. Kotian Asst. Secretary 23719625 28258516
Shri B. S. Kotian Member 26166583  
Shri Narayan K. Poojari Member   28392080
Shri Sunil Rao Member   64158949
Shri Bhujanga R. Amin Member 56997888 28395425
Shri Shekar Karkera Member    
Shri Sadanand G. Amin Member 23536661-65  
Shri Sheena Poojari Member   28236335
Shri Sunil A. Poojari Member   26789877
Shri Ravindranath Kasargod Member 28810566 28231078
Smt. Jayanthi S. Anchan Member   28388991
Smt. Sharada S. Poojari Member   26731740
Shri Sundar C. Poojari Special Invitee   28042837
Shri Prasad M. Suvarna Special Invitee   28266896
Shri Padmanabha K. Kotian Special Invitee    
Shri Chandrahasa M. Kotian Special Invitee   67509140
Shri S.K. Salian Special Invitee    
Shri  Surendra Suvarna Special Invitee    
Shri Madhav Poojari Special Invitee    
Shri Krishan K. Poojari Special Invitee   28256686
Shri Gopal Poojari Special Invitee   26786203
Shri Shridhar Kotian Special Invitee   28254367
Shri Santosh Poojari Special Invitee    
Shri Kumar Poojari Special Invitee   28200818
Shri Satish Kotian Special Invitee    
Shri Nandesh S. Poojari Special Invitee    
Shri Manjunath Special Invitee   28254649
Smt. Sushila Poojari Special Invitee    
Smt. Sarojini J. Kotian Special Invitee   28262629
Smt. Shyamala B. Kotian Special Invitee    
Shri Uday Salian H.O. Rep.   26852662
Shri Shankar D. Poojari Co-ordinator   28899895


Top
Kandivli

SHRI GANGADHAR J. POOJARY
CHAIRMAN
28081577 (Res)   25633548/49/50 (Off)
Committee's Address


Name Designation Residence Phone Office Phone
SHRI BHASKAR T. BANGERA VICE-CHAIRMAN 28861903  
SHRI UMESH N. SURATHKAL HON. SECRETARY 28670152 28821814/  28820453
SHRI YOGESH K. HEJMADY JT. SECRETARY 66991518 65017175
SHRI R.D. POOJARY MEMBER 28680339 22039131 EXT.2567
SHRI JANARDHAN M. POOJARY   28689673 28803811/  28441300
SHRI DASU K. SUVARNA   28685374  
SHRI NAGESH P. SANIL   29672364  
SHRI B. SADANAND SUVARNA   28606422  
SHRI G.T. POOJARY   29671063 26045101
SHRI SURENDRA KOTIAN   28850716 32954982
SHRI MANJAYA C. AMIN   29673064 28891551
SMT. CHANCHALAXI B. ANCHAN   28461638  
SMT VARIJA S. KARKERA   28059574  
SMT LATA V. BANGERA   28683777 28690005
SMT PRAVINA RATHOD   28684536 28690005
SHRI B.K.AMIN SPL.INVITEE 28542343 56251103/  26857600/  20857699
SHRI VASU K. POOJARY   28878377 28827708
SHRI PUTTA SWAMY T. NAIK   28876913  
SHRI KRISHNA T. AMIN   28698510 28810566/ 28811016
SHRI BHASKAR G. POOJARY   64506279 26670843
SMT SANJEEVI K. POOJARY   56059589  
SHRI N.G. POOJARY   29633323  
SHRI BHASKAR M. POOJARY   28061052 32503167
SHRI DINESH AMIN   28701004 28453879
SHRI JAGANNATH D. KUCKIAN   28600861  
SHRI RAMESH P. BANGERA   28605292 28192336
SHRI SHAILESH POOJARY   28864429 56916911/14/13 EXT.345
SMT PUSPHA POOJARY      
SHRI NAVEENCHANDRA S.   9967068612 26100261
SHRI SHRIDHAR B. SALIAN   28875478 26421247
SHRI KASHINATH .P.   28461495  
SHRI G.V. ANCHAN   28051015  
SHRI DHARMESH SALIAN H.O. REPRESENTATIVE    
SHRI PREMNATH P. KOTIAN   28643572  
SHRI SHANKAR D. POOJARY CO-ORDINATOR 28899895 26855220


Top
Malad

SURENDRA T POOJARY
Chairman
28816281 (Res)   55817711 (Off)
Committee's Address


Name Designation Residence Phone Office Phone
SANTOSH K POOJARY Vice Chairman 28429740 28411190
GOPAL K PALAN Vice Chairman 28441001 28881558
ASHALATHA S KOTIAN SECRETARY 65872093 26861283
ANIL S POOJARY JT SECRETARY 9324323516  
NARAYAN KONCHADY Member 28895127 28638901
SHEKAR K POOJARY Member 28828074 28820146
DAYANAND S POOJARY Member 28743950  
JAYA S POOJARY Member 28467458  
SHIVRAM C POOJARY Member    
SHARADA G POOJARY Member 28889339  
BHARATHI N KOTIAN Member 28415516  
GOPAL M POOJARY Member 28409882 22840987
DINESH SALIAN Member 28429799  
BHARAT KOTIAN Member 28498501  
RAJU POOJARY SPECIAL INVITEE 28891175 28072868
ADV. RATNAKAR UDYAVAR SPECIAL INVITEE    
ADV. SOMNATH B AMIN SPECIAL INVITEE 28729936 28733444
KRISHNA POOJARY SPECIAL INVITEE 28763999  
KESHAV SALIAN SPECIAL INVITEE 28815786  
T D POOJARY SPECIAL INVITEE    
N T KUCKIAN SPECIAL INVITEE 28720513  
H D AMIN SPECIAL INVITEE 28778810  
N D JATHAN SPECIAL INVITEE 28882569 22023626
SHEKAR SASHIHITHLU SPECIAL INVITEE 28408923  
HARISH AMIN SPECIAL INVITEE    
VARIJA AMIN SPECIAL INVITEE   28805595
HARISH POOJARY SPECIAL INVITEE    
SUBHASH AMIN SPECIAL INVITEE 28803811 / 28441300 28910063
VISHWANATH R POOJARY SPECIAL INVITEE    
SHANKAR D POOJARY CO-ORDINATOR 28899895 26855220


Top
Mulund

GANESH AMIN
Chairman
25685353 (Res)
Committee's Address


Name Designation Office Phone Residence Phone
DEJAPPA B. POOJARY Vice Chairman 24931305 67031839
HARISH KARKERA HON. SECRETARY 65042561 22629366/78/80
VINAY V POOJARY ASST. SECRETARY 22685375 25635927
LOKNATH A POOJARY Member 25600065 21634208
SHIVRAM K SANIL Member   25646305
K RAVINDRANATH AMIN Member   67554846
HIRANMAHI AMIN Member   25640978
RATNAKAR I AMIN Member   55830446
RATAN PALAN Member 66642961 25635038
SADANAND POOJARY Member 95251-2861403 26138517
PRABHAKAR POOJARY Member 25285066 25932326
DINESH SALIAN Member 25947345 25621701
JAYAKAR UPPAN Member 27692582 25683850
SANJEEVA POOJARY Member   40125094
RAJA V SALIAN S. Invitee    
SHIV SHANKAR AMIN S. Invitee   67982756
VASANTH S POOJARY S. Invitee   25633632
SATHISH BANGERA S. Invitee   25635965
VIDYANAND KARKERA S. Invitee    
ANAND JATHAN S. Invitee   32623146
SUJATHA POOJARY S. Invitee   25601304
RATNAKAR  SALIAN S. Invitee 23090235 25915037
RAGHURAM SALIAN S. Invitee   25631760
GUNPAL POOJARY S. Invitee 25287273  
NARAYAN POOJARY S. Invitee   21638537
K P SANJEEVA S. Invitee   25642764
SHRIMATI R. KOTIAN S. Invitee    
SUNDAR POOJARY S. Invitee    
S S POOJARY S. Invitee 23426284 25902857
PRAKHYAT POOJARY S. Invitee   25630020
JYOTI K SUVARNA H.O. REP    


Top
Vikhroli

K. Raghava Kunder
Chairman
25790233 (Res)   25789911 (Off)
Committee's Address


Name Designation Office Phone Residence Phone
B. M. Salian Vice Chairman   25784297
Rama Suvarna Secretary   25775063
Nalini D. Suvarna Jt. Secretary   25743884
Diwakar C. Suvarna Member   25770899
Bhaskar Poojary Member   25748263
Sanjeeva Kotian Member   25771522
K M Mabian Member   25794006
Narayan Amin Member 25741382 25748419
Puspalata K. Poojary Member   25748987
Suresh Kotian Member   25742790
Narayana Poojary Member   25773676
Prasad A. Anchan Member   25742017
Umesh N. Poojary Member   25744279
Suresh Poojary Member   56000566
Narayan Salian Special Invitee   25170526
Umesh Kotian Special Invitee   25778239
Manjunath Poojary Special Invitee 25744811 25748196
Sadanand Poojary Special Invitee   64184264
Jagdish Poojary Special Invitee    
Gopal V. Poojary Special Invitee   25180662
Prasad Suvarna Special Invitee    
Shreekala Poojary Special Invitee    
Nisha Kotian Special Invitee    
Purushottam Poojary Special Invitee 25778239  
Parvathi R. Suvarna Special Invitee 25783764  
Umesh R. Poojary Special Invitee    
Jyoti K. Suvarna H.O. Rep. 25833202  
Top

 
 
Members Login New User
Photo Gallery  |  Fun Corner  |  Shubha Mangala  |  Billawa Jobs  |  News / Events  |  Billawa Yellow Pages  |  Akshaya  |  My Space  | 
Links to Popular Websites  |  Privacy Policy  |  Disclaimer  |  Contact Us  | 
Notify me about Special Offers & Events